08 Nov 2018 23:57 | Visited: 101
A study abroad seminar was held at the University organized by WORLD LANGUAGE CENTER.
At the seminar that was held on November 2, Informations about education in abroad and advantages of studying in abroad was given to the students. At the same time, the seminar provided information about such topics as scholarship programs, visa procedures and living expenses of abroad. At the end of the seminar, questions of students were answered on the topic of studyin in abroad. read more »
08 Nov 2018 23:31 | Visited: 197
Details from Germany trip of BEU's students and teachers.
The teachers and students of the BMU shared their impressions with the International Relations Department during a visit to Germany within the DAAD Study Visit program. Head of Finance Department in Germany, Dr. Fuzuli Aliyev states that; On October 29, our students went to the Remagen campus at the University of Applied Koblenz in Germany. University Financial Researcher Nils Holzmann informed the students about the University of Coblenz, the University College and Library. Then, the students attended the "Study Abroad" seminar, and the Head of the Finance Department, Dr. Fuzuli Aliyev made a presentation about the Baku Engineering University and provided detailed information for foreign students. The student of Finance department, Elchin Allahverdiyev has given information about the advantages of higher education in Azerbaijan, as well as the living and transportation costs.Later, the students took part in the fiscal policy held by Ia Natsvlishvili. read more »