The 11th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition "Education 2017" was held at Baku Expo Center on October 6-8.The exhibition was organized by official support of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and organized by Caspian Event Organizers (CEO)    This year, Azerbaijan, Germany, Austria, Belarus, Italy, Latvia, Russia, Romania and many other countries presented their university, school, college, education centers and courses. Among the local higher education institutions are Baku State University, State Oil and Industrial University, Azerbaijan University of Technology, Azerbaijan Technical University, National Aviation Academy and other educational institutions.    Minister of Education Mikayil Jabbarov, heads of higher and secondary vocational education institutions and various professions participated in the exhibition. He also got acquainted with the stand of Baku Engineering University. The rector of the Univers read more »
04 Oct 2017 12:44 | Visited: 732
Master degree students of BEU studying in Italy with the Erasmus + Ka1 program
Baku Engineering University's Master degree students are studying at the L'Aquila and Sapienza Universities in Italy in the autumn semester of the 2017-2018 academic year. MBA students Guldeste Novruzova and Ilaha Bakhishova have been admitted to Sapienza University, Aysel Yusubzade and Sara Askerova to L'Aquila University with the Ersamus Ka1 program. To be a student in Rome for Ilaha Bakhishova and Guldeste Novruzova: Before coming to Rome, we searched the city very much and did not have much trouble. We also advise to search those who come to see these places. We spent 10 days prior to starting our classes to explore the city in the first 10 days in Rome. In the following days the real student life began. There are all conditions for students in Rome. Our university has a large library, computer rooms with high-speed Internet access, which is accessible to the student. The cafeteria of the University offers multi-purpose dishes at a very affordable price. After classes, students s read more »