18 May 2017 10:55 | Visited: 547
English Language Day On 11 May 2017, Baku Engineering University with its foreign students attended to the program called "English Day" held at Khirdalan city secondary school No.8. Roza Mammadova, the head of the Khirdalan city secondary school No.8 made a speech at the beginning of the program and thanked the administration of Baku Engineering University, particularly to the International Relations and Project Management Department of Baku Engineering University for their contribution in organizing this event.   Later, Mr.Afar İbrahimov, an advisor of International Relations and Project Management Department of Baku Engineering University informed the teachers and pupils about Baku Engineering University. Mr. Ibrahimov emphasized that we are happy to see such events and as a university, we are always ready to make necessary contribution. Then they contemplated the scenes prepared by the pupils in the English language.   read more »