BEU's teacher in the "Academic staff Exchange Program" at the Sapienza University of Italy
Aytaj Aghayeva | 18 Apr 2018 23:07 | Visited: 326
The teacher of the International Relations Department of Baku Engineering University Yashar Ahmadov participated in  "academic staff exchange program" for 14 days at Sapienza University of Italy within the Erasmus K1 program  from 18.03.2018 to 31.03.2018.Baku Engineering University cooperates with Italian Sapienze University within the Erasmus + KA1 exchange program, and several students of our university have benefited from this exchange program.
He had given a series of workshops on “The role of the United States in the Policy of Turkey in the South Caucasus” and "The Position of Turkey in the Nagorno-Karabakh Conflict" to the bachelors and masters of the Faculty of Economics of the same University and during  seminar which the students, professors and teachers participated in the global power struggle in the South Caucasus, they exchanged views on the Karabakh conflict and its solutions.
Yasar teacher have shared his valuable experience with us:
"During this time, I tried to study the university teaching methodology, the organization of interactive lessons, the Italian experience in the Sapienza University. Also I met with several academics at the Faculty of Economics and tried to gain some of their scientific-pedagogical experience by conducting certain scientific discussions. I think that the 14 day activities I have done are very important in enriching my experience and my university experience."
A study abroad seminar was held at the University organiz...
At the seminar that was held on November 2, Informations about education in abroad and advantages of studying in abroad read more »
Details from Germany trip of BEU's students and teachers....
The teachers and students of the BMU shared their impressions with the International Relations Department during a visit read more »
Students and Teachers of BEU visiting Germany. To be cont...
A group of BMU teachers and students are currently in Germany within the framework of the DAAD Study Visit program. More read more »
Some students of BEU is visiting Germany under the DAAD’s...
Some students and teachers of BEU, got a chance for visiting several educational institutions, organizations and improvi read more »