British Council will implement joint projects with BEU
05 Dec 2018 15:29 | Visited: 211
Director of British Council Azerbaijan Office Summer Xia and employees of the office visited Baku Engineering University. The rector of the university Professor Havar Mammadov gave detailed information about the university. He noted that besides modern engineering specialties, preparation of qualified personnel on  economics and technical subjects is carried out at our university. Most of specialties are taught in English. The university has modern material and technical base and technopark. International relations, participation of Baku Engineering University in international projects and competitions are at a high level.  As BEU wants to become an entrepreneurial university, we have implemented successful projects with your organization and are ready to participate in new projects. Hence, it is significant to participate in international and start-up projects.
Director of British Council Azerbaijan Office, Summer Xia thanked for the warm reception. He gave information about the activities and future projects of the British Council operating in Azerbaijan for 25 years.